掃一掃加入微信交流群
與考生自由互動、并且能直接與專業(yè)老師進(jìn)行交流、解答。
咨詢電話:0531--69953363
題型:完型填空
1、When I was a boy,children always objected (1)wearing school uniform but teachers were (2)on it because they said all of us looked (3)Otherwise,they said,children would compete with(4)and the poorer children would be unhappy because people would see how poor they were. In recent years,however,many schools have(5)the idea of making children wear uniform but funnily enough,now that children can wear(6)they like, they have adopted a uniform of their own. When some journalists visited a London school,they found that all the boys and girls were dressed in jeans(牛仔褲)。One girl said she would rather die than wear a coat instead of a jersey(運(yùn)動套衫)because(7)wants to look different(8)the other children in the class. Parents may not be as happy about this as children,but they (9)to be,because this new kind of uniform is one that the children like,not something they have been forced to wear,and it is also(10)cheaper than school uniform used to be.
1. A. against B. to C. for D. on
2. A. warm B. eager C. keen D. interested
3. A. same B. like C. as D. alike
4. A. each other B. another C. themselves D. others
5. A. waited for B. taken off C. put out D. given up
6. A. that B. which C. what D. as
7. A. anyone B. no one C. none D. someone
8. A. than B. that C. from D. to
9. A. ought B. should C. would D. had
10. A. a lot B. very C. more D. a lot of
答案提示:1. B 2. C 3. D 4. A 5. D 6. C 7. B 8. C 9. A 10. A
成人高考院校專業(yè)指導(dǎo)專屬提升方案
未經(jīng)授權(quán)不得轉(zhuǎn)載,如需轉(zhuǎn)載請注明出處。
轉(zhuǎn)載請注明:文章轉(zhuǎn)載自 其它本文關(guān)鍵詞:
山東成考網(wǎng)申明:
(一)由于各方面情況的調(diào)整與變化本網(wǎng)提供的考試信息僅供參考,敬請以教育考試院及院校官方公布的正式信息為準(zhǔn)。
(二)本網(wǎng)注明信息來源為其他媒體的稿件均為轉(zhuǎn)載體,免費(fèi)轉(zhuǎn)載出于非商業(yè)性學(xué)習(xí)目的,版權(quán)歸原作者所有。如有內(nèi)容與版權(quán)問題等請與本站聯(lián)系。聯(lián)系方式:郵件429504262@qq.com
山東考生在線服務(wù)
專升本咨詢
高起專/本咨詢
學(xué)校專業(yè)咨詢
考前輔導(dǎo)咨詢
復(fù)習(xí)禮包領(lǐng)取
報名入口
掃碼立即關(guān)注公眾號
掃碼立即加入交流群
回到頂部
關(guān)注公眾號
服務(wù)時間08:00-24:00
免費(fèi)課程/題庫
微信掃一掃